Search Tip! For best results enter the product part number or product name.
Meguiar's Designer Wraps Liqui-Moly
Paypal

Privacy Policy

TheCarCareStore values your privacy and takes great care protecting the information you provide us.

Collection of Personal Information
When you place an order with TheCarCareStore, the personal information we collect may include your:
a) Name
b) Delivery Address
c) Email Address
d) Telephone Number
e) Mobile Number
f) Date of Birth

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:
a) To deliver the products you have purchased via the TheCarCareStore website
b) To communicate with you during the delivery process of the product and for customer support purposes
c) To provide you with relevant product information
d) To aid TheCarCareStore in the development of new products and services
e) To optimize the site and your shopping experience

When you become a registered user of the TheCarCareStore website, we'll also use your personal information to send you marketing or promotional information from time to time. You can opt out of receiving marketing information from TheCarCareStore at anytime by unsubscribing.

Security of Your Personal Information
We assure you that all information we collect will be safely and securely stored.
We protect your personal information by:
a) Restricting access to personal information
b) Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
c) Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes
When purchasing from TheCarCareStore, your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please CONTACT us.

Disclosure of Personal Information
We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the TheCarCareStore website. There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.
TheCarCareStore is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Complaints About Breaches of Privacy
If you believe that your privacy has been breached by TheCarCareStore, you can CONTACT us and all attempts will be made to resolve the matter.

Collection of Computer Data
When you visit TheCarCareStore, whether as an account holder or a visitor, our servers and our google analytics setup automatically records information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address, browser type or the webpage you were visiting before you came to our site, pages of our site that you visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics. We don't treat the data collected as personal Information or use it in association with other personal information, though we may aggregate, analyze and evaluate such information to better tailor or improve the services or products provided.

TheCarCareStore.com.au is Australia's premium online automotive store aiming to deliver sought after products from a range of high quality, reputable brands. We want to inspire you by offering the latest and greatest car care and car customising products from a simple wash and wax to designer vinyl wraps! For all the car lovers out there, have no fear. When it comes to your ride we have a huge range of Meguiar's car care products - the best way to get a showcar shine! 3M Designer Wraps is the latest customising trend taking the automotive scene by storm! Choose from our great selection of Matte, Textured & Gloss films, all are genuine 3M Scotchprint Wrap Film Series 1080. We have an extensive range of Liqui-Moly engine lubricants and fuel and oil additives, there's no substitute for German quality. We're sure you'll find something that'll enhance your stance and make your car look good and go great! If you have any questions or general queries, the team at TheCarCareStore would LOVE to hear from you! So get in CONTACT with us and we will be happy to assist you. We hope you love TheCarCareStore experience!